Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Fiber Arts @ CLD&J
7:00 PM - History of Astronomy + Hands-on Observation
10:30 AM - Story Play
10:30 AM - Tuesday Morning Movies
4:00 PM - After School Club
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Travel Talk: Ghana, a Culture, People & CNY Link
10:30 AM - Library Visit to the Nottingham (Assisted Living & Nursing Home)
11:00 AM - Adult Yoga
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Meet the Author: Reema Zeman
2:00 PM - Mad Scientists
2:00 PM - Meet the Masters Art Series for Kids with Ms. Erna
2:00 PM - Ukrainian Egg Decorating
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:00 PM - Anime Night
6:30 PM - Fiber Arts @ CLD&J
10:30 AM - Story Play
10:30 AM - Tuesday Morning Movies
4:00 PM - After School Club
7:00 PM - Managing the Maze of Medicare
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Genealogy Lab
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Serial Killers of the 60s & 70s
11:00 AM - Adult Yoga
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
11:00 AM - Family First: Olympic and World Champion Jill Walsh
2:00 PM - Meet the Masters Art Series for Kids with Ms. Erna
2:00 PM - Piano Quintet with JDHS students
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
1:00 PM - Fun With Osmo
2:30 PM - Fun With Osmo
6:00 PM - Teen Stress Relief Workshop
6:30 PM - Fiber Arts @ CLD&J
10:30 AM - Story Play
10:30 AM - Tuesday Morning Movies
2:00 PM - DIY Pop Sockets
10:00 AM - Library Visit at Nottingham (Independent Living) with Friends
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:30 PM - Reserved for Library Program
1:30 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Create Your Own "I Spy" Book
5:30 PM - The Art of Budgeting for Teens
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - The Great Give Back Birthday Bag Project and Ice Cream Social
3:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Dance Party
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
1:30 PM - Reserved for Library Program
1:30 PM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Lego Create and Build
1:00 PM - Building Family Finance – A Series
3:00 PM - Introduction to Ancestry.com-Library Edition
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Fiber Arts @ CLD&J
10:30 AM - Story Play
10:30 AM - Tuesday Morning Movies
4:00 PM - After School Club
6:00 PM - **Date Changed - Green Book
7:00 PM - Friends Lecture Series with Julie Taboulie
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
1:30 PM - Reserved for Library Program
1:30 PM - Tai Chi
5:00 PM - Spanish Language Demo Class for Kids
6:00 PM - Card Mania
6:00 PM - Spanish Language Demo Class for Toddlers
7:00 PM - CLD&J Gardening Series: Seeds
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Spanish Language Demo Class for Toddlers
11:00 AM - Adult Yoga
1:30 PM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - International Tabletop Day
11:00 AM - Pokemon Open Play
1:30 PM - Pokemon Go – Tournament
2:00 PM - CNY Storytellers Monthly Gathering
2:00 PM - Meet the Masters Art Series for Kids with Ms. Erna
10:30 AM - Babies and Books
11:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help
6:30 PM - Fiber Arts @ CLD&J
10:30 AM - Story Play
10:30 AM - Tuesday Morning Movies
4:00 PM - After School Club
6:00 PM - CLD&J Film Series